TrunqBeta
Sign inSign up
Back to search
Deontay Wilder

Deontay Wilder

Acting

Born October 22, 1985 · Tuscaloosa, Alabama, USA

Biography

Deontay Leshun Wilder is an American professional boxer. He held the World Boxing Council heavyweight title from 2015 to 2020. By winning the title, Wilder became the first American world heavyweight champion since 2007, which was the longest period of time in boxing history without an American heavyweight champion.

Known For · 19 titles

Billions

Billions

2016
Magnum P.I.

Magnum P.I.

2018
All Access

All Access

2012
The Traitors

The Traitors

2023
Shawn Porter vs. Kell Brook

Shawn Porter vs. Kell Brook

2014
Moses the Black

Moses the Black

2026
Tyson Fury vs. Deontay Wilder III

Tyson Fury vs. Deontay Wilder III

2021
Deontay Wilder vs. Luis Ortiz

Deontay Wilder vs. Luis Ortiz

2018
Deontay Wilder vs. Luis Ortiz II

Deontay Wilder vs. Luis Ortiz II

2019
Kevin Hart: Cold as Balls - Best of the Best

Kevin Hart: Cold as Balls - Best of the Best

2018
Deontay Wilder vs. Dominic Breazeale

Deontay Wilder vs. Dominic Breazeale

2019
Deontay Wilder vs. Robert Helenius

Deontay Wilder vs. Robert Helenius

2022
Derek Chisora vs. Deontay Wilder

Derek Chisora vs. Deontay Wilder

2026
Deontay Wilder vs. Tyrrell Herndon

Deontay Wilder vs. Tyrrell Herndon

2025
Tyson Fury: Redemption

Tyson Fury: Redemption

2022
Queensberry vs. Matchroom 5 vs. 5

Queensberry vs. Matchroom 5 vs. 5

2024
Deontay Wilder vs. Tyson Fury

Deontay Wilder vs. Tyson Fury

2018
Anthony Joshua vs. Otto Wallin

Anthony Joshua vs. Otto Wallin

2023
Deontay Wilder vs. Tyson Fury II

Deontay Wilder vs. Tyson Fury II

2020
Imprint·Privacy Policy·Terms of Service·Contact·Sub-Processors·

support@trunq.de

ExploreSearchSign in
TrunqBeta
ExploreSearchLeaderboards
Sign upSign in
Trunq
Sign inSign up